您的位置是: National
Language:

Ticketek Privacy Policy

我们尊重您的隐私

在Ticketek*,保证我们收集到的个人信息的安全是极其重要的

在本隐私政策里面,您能了解到我们如何处理和管理您的个人信息. 我们的目标是公开透明地向您提供相关信息,这样您就能在与我们打交道时作出明智的决定. 但是,如果您对本隐私政策或我们处理您信息的方式有疑问,请联系我们的隐私事务官. 本隐私政策也提供信息,告知您如果想要获得或更改我们所持有的您的个人信息该怎么办

我们可能会不时更新或修改本隐私政策. 您可以在我们的网站(www.ticketek.com.au) 或从我们的隐私事务官出获取最新版本.

Ticketek收集和保存什么样的个人信息?
我们收集的个人信息种类取决于我们和您的互动,但是可能包括以下:

  • 您的姓名, 地址和其他联系方式(例如您的电话号码);
  • 您的电子邮件地址;
  • 您的出生日期;
  • 您的性别;
  • 您在我们这里或代表您所进行的任何购买的交易详细信息;
  • 信用卡信息,如果您在我们这里购票或选择将您的信用卡信息存在My Ticketek网上账户中以便快速结账;
  • 您的My Ticketek用户名;
  • 您所选择的偏好;以及
  • 在您和我们交易的过程中所需要的任何其他私人信息.

Ticketek如何收集个人信息?
总的来说,我们在以下情况中会收集您的个人信息:

  • 通过我们的网络购票,包括我们的网站、手机网站、Ticketek应用程序、电话客服中心、团体购票部门、特权俱乐部(Privilege Club)、全国中介网络或售票厅
  • 通过我们的网站、手机网站、Ticketek应用程序注册My Ticketek会员;
  • 购买或延长您的运动俱乐部会籍,而该运动俱乐部是由我们提供会员服务的;
  • 参与Ticketek的调查、比赛、促销或其他市场营销活动;
  • 明确表示您愿意接收Ticketek的新闻、优惠或其他市场营销材料;
  • sign up to a waitlist or an event
  • 使用Ticketek应用程序中的某些功能报名加入等待名单或参与活动;
  • 进行问询或投诉;
  • 与我们有其他的接触,比如通过社交媒体或亲自通过电话或写信联系我们.

在某些情况下,我们也可能会在整理和分析不同数据集的过程中收集您的个人信息,其过程本身并不包含个人信息.

有时我们会从其他源头收集您的个人信息,例如:

  • 与我们有关联的公司,其中包括TEG Insights有限公司(以前名为Nine Rewards有限公司)
  • 代表您进行购买的人;
  • 我们的商业客户,例如场地提供方、推广方和运动俱乐部;或
  • 帮助我们进行商业运营的第三方供应商和承包商,例如:
    • 信息科技供应商
    • 市场营销和数字服务供应商
    • 研究和开发机构
    • 数据合作伙伴
    • 分析顾问;以及
    • 公开的信息源

此外,Ticketek不时会收集非顾客的个人信息. 这通常是与我们打交道的政府机构和企业里的联系人信息,收集其姓名和商业联系方式. Ticketek的政策规定从非顾客处收集到的个人信息仅会用于收集时限定的商业用途.

Ticketek如何保存个人信息?
Ticketek可能会保存您的个人信息的电子版或纸质版或两者兼有. 该个人信息将会与其他保存的信息或我们分配给您的信息合并起来或链接起来,包括以下:

  • 从我们的网站和手机网站(定义在下面的“小型文字档案、追踪和广告”)或从第三方收集到的信息(不论个人信息与否);以及
  • 我们从集团公司和客户的公司收到的个人信息,这些公司和我们一样与您有关系,并且您允许这些集团公司和客户的公司将您的个人信息分享给我们

我们已经采取了一系列物理的、电子的和程序上的步骤来保护您的个人信息不受误用、干涉、失窃、未授权的获取、更改或泄露.

Ticketek将其收集到的个人信息安全地储存在第三方数据储存提供商的数据库中. 信息被储存为了专有的数据形式,只能用专有的工具才能读取

在网上收集到的数据储存在了微软公司的SQL数据库中;该数据库是一个互联网无法联通的受保护、安全数据中心. Ticketek会在互联网交易的过程中将从您的电脑传输到我们的系统中的信息加密. Ticketek也雇佣了防火墙、入侵检测系统和病毒扫描工具来保护我们的系统免遭未授权人士和病毒的入侵.

Ticketek员工的雇佣条件之一就是要对Ticketek所持有的个人信息严格保密,并且对个人信息的持续保密. 在使用Ticketek系统的时候,员工也必须要登入并使用密码,员工也接受了关于如何管理个人信息的培训.

Ticketek收集、储存、使用和透露个人信息的目的是什么?
通常来说,Ticketek只会出于收集的首要目的、或相近的次要目的使用个人信息. Ticketek收集的个人信息潜在的用途(以及您允许我们使用个人信息的用途)可能包括以下:

  • 处理和完成您向我们购买票(或其他项目)的过程;
  • 在活动取消或活动详情有变,亦或是办理遗失补票的时候联系您;
  • 更加地了解您,了解您的需求、您的行为以及您是如何与我们互动的,这样我们才知道如何更好地为您提供服务,或改善您使用我们网站、手机网站或其他服务的体验;
  • 管理您作为My Ticketek会员的相关事宜;
  • 这样我们就能向您推荐我们的产品和服务,以及与我们合作的第三方的产品和服务;
  • 允许我们的有关公司及其合作伙伴向您推荐其产品和服务;
  • 允许活动场地运营商、您所购票活动的推广方、赞助商、运动俱乐部、授权经销商作运营之用;
  • 检测到并防止诈骗和未经授权的售票;
  • 用于包括为My Ticketek会员和我们的商业客户进行的新产品和新服务的商业研发;
  • 用于我们或我们的合作伙伴进行的竞争、特别优惠和推广;
  • 展示内容和广告(包括有关的票和活动),用于个性化您的兴趣、偏好和体验,方法包括有目标的网上营销、数据-受众匹配以及划分市场的活动;
  • 核实您的身份;
  • 这样我们就能回应问询并处理好投诉;以及
  • 进行数据分析并预测趋势;
  • 与我们提供的产品和服务相关的市场营销服务;以及
  • 符合我们的法律法规相关义务并执行您的法定权利s.

有时候Ticketek会产生汇总数据. Ticketek也可能会从其第三方供应商和承包商或商业客户那里收到汇总数据. 汇总数据不会显示个人身份信息. Ticketek使用并整合其产生和收到的汇总数据并用于研究目的,这与我们向商业客户提供的产品和服务是相关联的.

From time to time, there may be other purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information. We will tell you about these at the point of collection.

Direct Marketing and Research
As set out above, Ticketek may use personal information about you for marketing and research purposes. However, you can manage your Ticketek communication preferences in a number of ways, eg within your My Ticketek account if you are an online customer; or by contacting our Privacy Officer. In addition, the marketing communications that we send to you may also contain information on how to unsubscribe from those communications.

You can also tell us at any time if you do not want us to disclose your details to other organisations such as our related companies or third parties for marketing purposes. To do this, you just need to contact our Privacy Officer.

Who might Ticketek disclose my personal information to?
Ticketek may disclose your personal information:

  • to venue operators and to promoters of events for which you purchase tickets. Ticketek discloses your personal information to such organisations for operational purposes and also because from time to time they may choose to provide you with information about their events by ordinary post. If you consent, these organisations may use this information to provide you with promotional and marketing material about their events via email. You may change your preference to receive email marketing at any time directly with the organisations which have obtained your information. If you do not have their details, you can contact Ticketek's Privacy Officer directly;
  • to sponsors, sporting clubs, authorised ticket onsellers and resellers who (unless they obtain a separate consent from you) use it for operational purposes only, for example, to provide you with additional information about the event or venue that you are attending; and
  • to other TEG Pty Limited (TEG) group companies and their contractors (such as data management providers). TEG group companies include TEG Live, TEG Insights, Eventopia and any entities that may in future become part of the TEG group of companies or in which TEG may have an interest. Ticketek may disclose your personal information to these entities for the purposes of, for example, ensuring that information collected is accurate, complete and up-to-date, producing anonymised and aggregated information for the benefit of other TEG companies, and enabling us and other TEG companies to better understand and meet your needs and interests.
  • to third party contractors and service providers who help us operate our business or provide a service to you. Ticketek may disclose your personal information to third party contractors and service providers who, for example, help us operate our computer systems, provide us with fraud prevention services, operate certain features accessible from our website such as the Adboost platform, send out our mail/email and clean collected data and who perform data analysis to group demographic attributes of individuals.

Otherwise, Ticketek will only disclose your personal information:

  • where we are required to do so by law;
  • if the disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth); or
  • if you have consented to the disclosure.

Does Ticketek disclose personal information to overseas recipients?
Some of the recipients to whom we disclose personal information may be located overseas, most likely in the Philippines and New Zealand although the countries where such recipients are located may vary. For example, from time to time we disclose personal information to our related company, Ticketek New Zealand Ltd

What happens if Ticketek does not collect my personal information?
Where it is lawful and practicable to do so, we will give you the option of not providing personal information, or of using a pseudonym, when you deal with Ticketek. For most events, you may be able to make a cash transaction at a Ticketek retail agency without providing personal information.

However, if we do not collect personal information about you at the point of sale or when you interact with us, this could impact the level of service we can provide to you, for example, we will not be able to contact you in the case of an event cancellation or venue change or we may not be able to properly respond to your inquiry or investigate your complaint or fully process your transaction.

Cookies, Tracking and Advertising
For each visitor to our website and mobile site, our server automatically recognises and stores the visitor's IP address. In addition, our website and mobile site use cookies. To enhance your experience when using our website or mobile site, these store information you have provided to us (such as your postcode, preferences, region and sign in username) to enable us to provide a more personalised service to you. If you use the 'Remember Me' feature during the My Ticketek 'sign in' process, the cookies will also store your sign in username. Our website and mobile site may also carry third party cookies, which automatically collect anonymous information from you, such as your demographics and interests. This information may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of providing you, and others, with a more targeted ticket and event information and/or an enhanced advertising experience both on and off the Ticketek website or mobile site. Most web browsers are set by default to accept cookies. However, if you do not wish to receive any cookies you may either set your browser to prompt or refuse cookies, or you may opt out of receiving personalised ads in this browser here. Note that rejecting cookies will disable your browser from purchasing tickets from our website or mobile site. We also use cookies for measuring, collecting, analysing and reporting data from our website and in connection with general marketing and research services. This allows us to better understand our users and improve the layout and functionality of our website. This tracking is conducted in such a way to ensure the anonymity of visitors.

Sometimes our website or mobile site contains links to third party websites, for your convenience and information. When you access a non-Ticketek website, please understand that Ticketek is not responsible for the privacy practices of that site. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of each site you visit.

To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, Ticketek has relationships with other companies that we allow to place advertisements on our web pages. If you visit our website or mobile site, ad serving companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information. For further information about this, we suggest you refer to the privacy policies of Omniture (www.omniture.com), Double Click (www.doubleclick.net), Nielsen/NetRatings (www.netratings.com) and Google Analytics (www.google.com.au/policies/privacy).

Access and Correction
Under the Australian Privacy Principles, you have a right to request access to the personal information that Ticketek holds about you and seek its correction. If you are a My Ticketek member, you are able to access or correct some of your personal information by logging onto our website (www.ticketek.com.au) or mobile site (m.ticketek.com.au). If you are not a My Ticketek member, so that your request reaches the right person, please send it to our Privacy Officer . Please include your contact details such as email address and telephone number and enclose a copy of a form of identification such as a current driver's licence or passport. We will not charge you for making such a request but will let you know if there is a cost for supplying you with access to or correcting the personal information. We aim to respond to requests for access or correction within 30 days. There are certain situations under the Australian Privacy Principles where we may refuse to provide you with access to or correct your personal information but we will always let you know in writing if this is the case.

Complaints and how to contact our Privacy Officer
Our Privacy Officer can be contacted by:

If you feel that Ticketek is not complying with this Privacy Policy or the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), please put your concerns in writing and send them to our Privacy Officer by one of the methods set out above.

We will always endeavour to investigate your complaint and respond to you as soon as practicable after receipt, generally within 30 days. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may refer the matter to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Last updated 30 November 2015
*Ticketek means Ticketek Pty Ltd, ABN 92 010 129 110

About Ticketek

With over 35 years' experience ticketing the biggest live events and venues in Australia, Ticketek is the leading ticketing partner to the sports and live entertainment industry and operates Australia's most advanced multi-channel ticket sales and distribution network.

A truly digital company, ticketek.com.au is Australia's number one Entertainment Events website, with a market leading mobile platform that gives customers the ability to browse, buy and deliver tickets on their phone, through both the mobile site and iPhone app. Ticketek also offers a dedicated customer care team, and operates over 75 agencies outlets throughout Australia.

Ticketek sells over 23 million tickets to more than 20,000 events each year, including concerts, sports, theatre, musicals, festivals, exhibitions, experiences and family events.

Ticketek provides ticketing services to Australia's premier venues including ANZ Stadium, Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney Cricket Ground, Allianz Stadium, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Rod Laver Arena, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Metricon Stadium, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, GIO Stadium, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Adelaide Oval, Regal Theatre and RAC Arena. Ticketek also sells tickets to some of Australia's most prominent events including the Australian Open Tennis Tournament.

Ticketek Australia has offices in Sydney, Melbourne, Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Gold Coast, Perth.

Ticketek

Security

Powered By

Softix
Version 5.20 B252 R23